Show search form

Our Staff

Macauley Allen

Macauley Allen

Events and Competition Officer
e: Email Macauley
t: 0115 896 8857
Nadine Ashmore

Nadine Ashmore

HR Assistant
e: Email Nadine
t: 0115 896 8838
Richard Atkinson

Richard Atkinson

Waterways and Environment Policy Officer
e: Email Richard
Karen Bagshaw

Karen Bagshaw

Qualifications Administrator
e: Email Karen
t: 0115 896 8839
Julie Bailey

Julie Bailey

Safeguarding Case Officer
e: Email Julie
t: 0115 896 8855
Diane Bedford

Diane Bedford

Receptionist
e: Email Diane
t: 0300 011 9500
Kate Bradley

Kate Bradley

Membership Supervisor
e: Email Kate
t: 0115 896 8810
Lisa Bryant

Lisa Bryant

Head of HR
e: Email Lisa
t: 0115 896 8823
Jack Carnell

Jack Carnell

Content & Media Officer
e: Email Jack
t: 0115 896 6581
Pete Catterall

Pete Catterall

Talent Coach Developer
e: Email Pete
Bernadett Chromiscek

Bernadett Chromiscek

IT Support and Admin Assistant
e: Email Bernadett
t: 0115 896 8847
Natasha Devonshire

Natasha Devonshire

Coaching Development and Engagement Lead
e: Email Natasha
t: 0115 896 8822
Colin Dinshaw

Colin Dinshaw

IT Support Service Manager
e: Email Colin
t: 0115 896 88385
Craig Duff

Craig Duff

Developement Support Officer
e: Email Craig
t: 0115 896 8821
Chris Earle

Chris Earle

Head of Participation and Club Services
e: Email Chris
t: 0115 896 8843
Caitlin Fox

Caitlin Fox

Membership Advisor
e: Email Caitlin
t: 01158966588
Charmaine Gawler

Charmaine Gawler

Executive Assistant - CEO
e: Email Charmaine
t: 0115 896 8833
Jennifer Gibbon

Jennifer Gibbon

Content and Campaign Officer
e: Email Jennifer
Anna Gray

Anna Gray

Sports Development Manager
e: Email Anna
t: 0115 896 8815
Chantelle Grundy

Chantelle Grundy

Access and Environment Officer - Places to Paddle
e: Email Chantelle
t: 0115 896 8837
Joseph Halliwell-Dykes

Joseph Halliwell-Dykes

Coaching Advisor
e: Email Joseph
t: 0115 896 8841
Liz Handley

Liz Handley

Receptionist
e: Email Liz
t: 0300 011 9500
Amanda Harris

Amanda Harris

Coaching Advisor
e: Email Amanda
t: 0115 896 8816
Susan Hicks

Susan Hicks

Finance Director
e: Email Susan
t: 0115 896 8830
James Hinves

James Hinves

Senior Area Development Officer - South
e: Email James
Wendy Hockenhull

Wendy Hockenhull

Finance Officer
e: Email Wendy
t: 0115 896 8829
David Joy

David Joy

Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
e: Email David
t: 0115 8968833
Robert Knott

Robert Knott

Head of Business Development and Communications
e: Email Robert
t: 0115 896 6582
Cadi Lambert

Cadi Lambert

Go Paddling Engagement Officer
e: Email Cadi
t: 0115 896 8845
Helen Laywood

Helen Laywood

Coaching Advisor
e: Email Helen
t: 0115 896 8840
Rebecca Lovatt

Rebecca Lovatt

Digital Communications Officer
e: Email Rebecca
t: 0115 896 6583
Gareth May

Gareth May

Business Development Manager
e: Email Gareth
t: 0115 896 6587
Ruth Norfolk

Ruth Norfolk

PR & Communications Manager
e: Email Ruth
t: 07594 087857
Belindah Otieno

Belindah Otieno

Finance Assistant
e: Email Belindah
t: 0115 896 8819
Alan Page

Alan Page

Compliance and Safeguarding officer
e: Email Alan
t: 0115 896 6580
Lee Pooley

Lee Pooley

Head of Coaching and Qualifications
e: Email Lee
t: 0115 896 6586
Sam Rankin

Sam Rankin

Head of Membership and Customer Service
e: Email Sam
t: 0115 896 6585
Steph Roberts

Steph Roberts

Membership & Data Officer
e: Email Steph
t: 0115 896 8812
David Rogers

David Rogers

Project Support Officer (Development)
e: Email David
t: 0115 896 8831
Suzi Rose

Suzi Rose

L&D Advisor
e: Email Suzi
t: 01158966595
Aimee Sallis

Aimee Sallis

Coaching Administrative Lead
e: Email Aimee
t: 0115 896 8825
Ben Sansom

Ben Sansom

WordPress Developer
e: Email Ben
Phil Scowcroft

Phil Scowcroft

Area Development Officer - Central & North
e: Email Phil
Ben Seal

Ben Seal

Places To Paddle Manager
e: Email Ben
t: 0115 896 8848
Darryll Shaw

Darryll Shaw

Coaching and Partnership Manager
e: Email Darryll
t: 0115 896 8827
Sid Sinfield

Sid Sinfield

Performance Coach Developer
e: Email Sid
Russell Smith

Russell Smith

Area Development Officer - South East
e: Email Russell
Sarah Smith

Sarah Smith

Finance Officer
e: Email Sarah
t: 0115 896 8818
Ricky Snodgrass

Ricky Snodgrass

Digital Education Solutions Lead
e: Email Ricky
t: 0115 896 8824
Jenny Spencer

Jenny Spencer

Membership Marketing Manager
e: Email Jenny
t: 0115 896 8846
Nancy Squires

Nancy Squires

Head of Governance and Compliance
e: Email Nancy
t: 0115 896 8842
Richard Stacey-Chapman

Richard Stacey-Chapman

Events Officer
e: Email Richard
t: 0115 896 8844
Francis Twizell

Francis Twizell

Content and Marketing Officer
e: Email Francis
t: 0115 8966598
James Unsworth

James Unsworth

Compliance Case Officer/Paralegal
e: Email James
t: 0115 896 8832
Barry Wade

Barry Wade

Head of Digital
e: Email Barry
t: 0115 896 8826
Gemma Wiggs

Gemma Wiggs

Head of Events and International Affairs
e: Email Gemma
t: 0115 896 6589

No one here

Sorry, we didn’t find any matching staff - non-olympic for your search. Please try a different combination of options.